October 2014 - Chop Suey Hui at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included: Ana Te Whaiti, Mishelle Muagututi'a, Tupe Lualua.

Facilitated by Herbert Bartley.

 

November 2014 - Island Mayonnaise Special at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included: Manoa Teaiwa, Julie Noanoa, Norm Heke, Ta'i Paitai.

Facilitated by Ana Te Whaiti

 

December 2014 - Native Shit at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included Anton Carter, Suzanne Tamaki, Shigeyuki Kihara, "Kosmo", Nick Chesterfield, Reuben Friend, Emalani Case, Kawika Aipa.              

Facilitated by Ati Teepa

 

January 2015 - Talk that talk at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included: Hinemoana Baker, Tanu Gago, Janet Lilo, Aleyna Martinez, Ariki Brightwell, Maggie Rice, Dave Roil, Mokalagi Tamapeau, Jennifer Bowly-Poutua, Emma Koko.  

Facilitated by Nina Tonga and Bridget Reweti                                                                            

 

February 2015 - The Brave at Hannah Playhouse.  

Speakers included: The Brave Cast and Massive Director.                            

Facilitated by Tupe Lualua

 

March 2015 - 50 Shades of Brown at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included: Rangimoana Taylor, Kevin Haunui, Te Kahureremoa Taumata, Edwindine Tanaki, Karlo Mila.

 Facilitated by Kassie Hartendeorp                                                      

 

April 2015 - Disrupting the Narrative at Thistle Hall

Speakers included: Tony De Goldi, Tame Iti, Brett Graham, Elijah Winter, Mata Aho Collective, Mr Sterlie Assembly, James Nokise.                                            

Facilitated by Ati Teepa.

 

May 2015 - Siapo Cinema at Ngā Taonga Sound and Vision

Speakers included: Makerita Urale, Lala Rolls, Teresia Teaiwa.                  

Facilitated by Joel Watene and Evander Leusogi-Patu. 

 

June 2015 - Polyosophy at Hannah Playhouse

Speakers included: Miriama McDowell, Paora Tibble, Mere Boynton, Nathaniel Lees.

Facilitated by Kharli Phillips-Barbara

 

July 2015 - In the Neighborhood at 17 Tory Street

Speakers included: Leala Faleseuga, Denique Igasia, Jamie Berry, Hemi Pou, Rome Leota.  

Facilitated by Liz Ah-Hi                                                           

 

August 2015 - Breaking Bread at Susan Aubert Caompassion Centre.

Speakers included: Siliga David Setoga, Tina Pihema, Pati Solomona Tyrell, John Vea, Crystal Finau, Halaifonua Finau, Regan Billie Jones and Natano Keni.

Facilitated by Sima Urale

 

August 2015 - Black Siva at The Dowse Art Museum.

Performers included: Mo Ete, Gem Wilder, Selina Alesana, Jasmine Leota as Tupuna Collective, Kasaya Manulevu and Co., Etanah Lalau.                                

Facilitated by Te Kahureremoa Taumata aka Ladyfruit.